Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Milk chocolate confections combine smooth creamy centers with a crisp layered outer shell and pronounced hazelnut notes; commonly used as gifts, party favors, dessert accents, or individual treats. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent texture, attractive individual packaging, and satisfying flavor while occasionally noting cost and portion size and availability concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Milk chocolate confections combine smooth creamy centers with a crisp layered outer shell and pronounced hazelnut notes; commonly used as gifts, party favors, dessert accents, or individual treats. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent texture, attractive individual packaging, and satisfying flavor while occasionally noting cost and portion size and availability concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin: An Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Lowfat Cocoa, Soy Lecithin: An Emulsifier, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


