Is Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (1lb Bag) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Coffee Beans, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


