Is CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA DEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED FRUIT (RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARAMINE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Fruit · Piece


