Is CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, BUTTERFAT (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, VANILLA (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS is available at 2 retailers

MeijerAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping