Is CHOCOLATE COVERED MANDEL BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ALMOND MEAL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTARCT, ALMONDS), BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), CITRIC FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED MANDEL BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast