Is CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN, CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PLUMS, ALMONDS, APRICOT KERNELS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MADEIRA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, RAPESEED LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID(ACIDIFIER).
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN, CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN, CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


