Is Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


