Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, POWDER SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


