Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, POWDER SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping