Is Chocolate Covered Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Salt), Pecans, Arabic Gum, Food Grade Purified Talc And Polish
Check Chocolate Covered Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


