Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- butter oil
- milk
- lactose
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan and/or Carob Bean, and/or Guar Gums)), Pumpkin, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk)), Cane Sugar, Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Eggs, Butter Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Colors (E160c-paprika, E100-turmeric), Carnauba Wax), Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cloves
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


