Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing