Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


