Is Chocolate Covered Raisins Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Raisins, Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum
Check Chocolate Covered Raisins Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Raisins Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Raisins Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


