Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate raisins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM}, COCOA {MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE).
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


