Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SUGAR, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go