Is Chocolate covered raisins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Chocolate covered raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go