Is Chocolate Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confection
Check Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


