Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RASPBERRY JELLY RINGS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, WATER, AGAR-AGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING FD&C RED #40
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RASPBERRY JELLY RINGS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED RASPBERRY JELLY RINGS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED RASPBERRY JELLY RINGS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


