Is CHOCOLATE COVERED RING JELLS, ORANGE, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Includes Yellow No, 6), Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED RING JELLS, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED RING JELLS, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED RING JELLS, ORANGE, ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


