Is CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cultured grade a milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARMINE, FRUIT JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHOCOLATE ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


