No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY SWEET STRAWBERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES DIPPED IN STRAWBERRY REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY SWEET STRAWBERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES DIPPED IN STRAWBERRY REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY SWEET STRAWBERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES DIPPED IN STRAWBERRY REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY | Spoonful