Is Chocolate Covered Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water,Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Wheat s Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Skim Milk, Sunflowe Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Fru Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon J Concentrate
Check Chocolate Covered Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


