No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Chocolate Covered Strawberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water,Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Wheat s Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Skim Milk, Sunflowe Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Fru Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon J Concentrate

Check Chocolate Covered Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Chocolate Covered Strawberry | Spoonful