Is Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grass fed vanilla whey protein
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
grass fed vanilla whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Nectar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor(non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Raw Pepitas, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberry, Sunflower Oil), Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds
Check Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


