Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).

Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND | Spoonful