Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH A BLEND OF DRIED PINEAPPLE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate chunks

bittersweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RAISINS, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA).

Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH A BLEND OF DRIED PINEAPPLE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep