Is Chocolate Cream Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- cream
- whey
- milk chocolate coated crispy rice milk chocolate sugar
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Egg, Milk Chocolate Coated Crispy Rice Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Semolina
Check Chocolate Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


