Is CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa cream
- milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
cocoa cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA COOKIES (35%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CORN STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER (1.1%), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (CARAMEL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (COCONUT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN)], BISCUIT (35%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CORN STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (COCONUT, ETHYL VANILLIN)], COCOA CREAM (30%) [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUT PUREE (9%), COCOA POWDER (9%), MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (AN EMULSIFIER MADE FROM GLYCEROL AND FATTY ACIDS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (HAZELNUT, ETHYL VANILLIN)].
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


