Is Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- cream puff
- whey powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Puff (Cream, Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Starch, Unbleached And Unbromated Wheat Flour, Carrageenan, Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Stabilizer), Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates (Raising Agent), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Whey Powder), Ganache (Heavy Whipping Cream, Couverture (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) , Natural Vanilla Flavor), Invert Sugar, Disodium Phosphate), Non-gmo
Check Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


