Is Chocolate Creations Chocolate Crunch Dutch Stroopwafel Cookies, Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES [WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RAPESEED), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SPICES, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, BAKER'S AMMONIA), SALT, BURNT SUGAR), WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], GLAZING AGENT [GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC), CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL GLAZING AGENT.
Check Chocolate Creations Chocolate Crunch Dutch Stroopwafel Cookies, Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Creations Chocolate Crunch Dutch Stroopwafel Cookies, Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


