Is CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, YOGURT POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME (PAPAIN, ALPHA-AMYLASE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


