Is CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- alpha-amylase
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, YOGURT POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME (PAPAIN, ALPHA-AMYLASE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


