Is CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, AGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go