Is CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- milk protein
- eggs
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- +6 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, AGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


