Is CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA], SORBITOL, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, OAT FIBER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA), GELATIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


