Is CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • butter fat
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter fat
milk
nonfat milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER FAT, COCOA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE OR DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, NON-FAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, COCOA, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, DATEM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REB A (A STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED | Spoonful