Is CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Natural Cocoa Powder, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin

Check CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast