Is CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- food starch--modified
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Food Starch--modified, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Contains Milk
Check CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


