Is CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Food Starch--modified, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Contains Milk

Check CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go