Is Chocolate Cremes - Strawberry - 150g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plain chocolate
  • plain chocolate 36

plain chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

plain chocolate 36

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fondant 64% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Strawberry Flavour, Stabiliser: Invertase), Plain Chocolate 36% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour: Natural Vanilla), Plain Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum

Check Chocolate Cremes - Strawberry - 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Cremes - Strawberry - 150g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go