Is Chocolate Crêpes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate filling

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate filling, sugar, sunflower oil, cocoa powder, lactose, nonfat milk, chocolate liquor, hazelnuts, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, milk, wheat flour, sugar, eggs, sunflower oil, butterfat, salt

Check Chocolate Crêpes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go