Is Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream), Water, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten Salt, Food Enzymes, (Amylase, Hemicellulase), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Egg Wash (Egg, Water).
Check Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


