Is Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- food enzymes
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream), Water, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten Salt, Food Enzymes, (Amylase, Hemicellulase), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Egg Wash (Egg, Water).
Check Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Croissant 4 Count, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


