Is Chocolate dairy ice cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, double cream (16%) [from milk], sugar, chocolate ripple (8%) [contains water], sugar, dried glucose syrup, plain chocolate 10%, (coco mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, natural flavouring), sweetened condensed milk, butter [from milk], modified maize starch, natural flavouring, skimmed milk powder, dextrose, cocoa powder (fat reduced), emulsifier, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers, sodium alginate,guar gum

Check Chocolate dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go