Is CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Fat Reduced, Soy Lecithin), Palm Oil, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CHOCOLATE DARK & SEMI SWEET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


