Is Chocolate Delights Basket Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- chocolate-covered graham crackers
chocolate-covered graham crackers
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), Chocolate-covered Almonds (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Vanilla Bean Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Chocolate Delights Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Delights Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Delights Basket is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Basket


