Is Chocolate Delights Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate-covered almonds
  • chocolate-covered graham crackers
  • white chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
  • milk chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
  • +3 more

chocolate-covered almonds

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), Chocolate-covered Almonds (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Vanilla Bean Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check Chocolate Delights Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Delights Basket is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go