Is Chocolate Deluxe Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), Hydrolyzed gelatin, Glycerine, Cocoa, Water, Maltitol, Maltitol syrup, Modified palm kernel oil, Sugar, Whey protein concentrate, Whole milk powder, Chocolate liquor, Cocoa butter, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Peanut Flour, Milk fat, Almond butter, Calcium carbonate, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Natural flavours
Check Chocolate Deluxe Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Deluxe Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


