Is CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, skim milk powder, cocoa(15%),gelatine, maltodextrin, hydrogenated vegetable oil, glucose syrup solids, elavour, colour (155),thickener (412), emulsifier (472a), milk protein.
Check CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


